205 Exeter Rd Lebanon, CT 06249
Estimated Value: $376,135 - $609,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,184
Sq Ft
$370/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 205 Exeter Rd, Lebanon, CT 06249 and is currently estimated at $438,284, approximately $370 per square foot. 205 Exeter Rd is a home located in New London County with nearby schools including Lebanon Elementary School, Lebanon Middle School, and Lyman Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2023
Sold by
Barber Kim
Bought by
Mills Deirdre M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mills Deirdre M | $65,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,101 | $231,880 | $36,650 | $195,230 |
| 2024 | $4,869 | $231,880 | $36,650 | $195,230 |
| 2023 | $4,195 | $144,640 | $32,050 | $112,590 |
| 2022 | $4,122 | $144,640 | $32,050 | $112,590 |
| 2021 | $4,108 | $144,640 | $32,050 | $112,590 |
| 2020 | $4,079 | $144,640 | $32,050 | $112,590 |
| 2019 | $4,252 | $144,640 | $32,050 | $112,590 |
| 2018 | $4,328 | $147,220 | $43,390 | $103,830 |
| 2017 | $4,255 | $147,220 | $43,390 | $103,830 |
| 2016 | $4,255 | $147,220 | $43,390 | $103,830 |
| 2015 | $3,857 | $147,220 | $43,390 | $103,830 |
| 2014 | $4,152 | $147,220 | $43,390 | $103,830 |
Source: Public Records
Map