205 Fairfax Rd Easley, SC 29642
Estimated Value: $386,000 - $449,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,747
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 205 Fairfax Rd, Easley, SC 29642 and is currently estimated at $430,115, approximately $156 per square foot. 205 Fairfax Rd is a home located in Pickens County with nearby schools including Forest Acres Elementary School, Richard H. Gettys Middle School, and Easley High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,160 | $11,310 | $1,430 | $9,880 |
| 2024 | $1,160 | $9,830 | $1,240 | $8,590 |
| 2023 | $998 | $9,830 | $1,240 | $8,590 |
| 2022 | $925 | $9,830 | $1,240 | $8,590 |
| 2021 | $913 | $9,830 | $1,240 | $8,590 |
| 2020 | $896 | $9,828 | $1,240 | $8,588 |
| 2019 | $903 | $9,830 | $1,240 | $8,590 |
| 2018 | $851 | $8,770 | $1,240 | $7,530 |
| 2017 | $790 | $8,770 | $1,240 | $7,530 |
| 2015 | $842 | $8,770 | $0 | $0 |
| 2008 | -- | $8,250 | $1,040 | $7,210 |
Source: Public Records
Map