205 Fairfield Ln Salisbury, NC 28146
Estimated Value: $347,615 - $387,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,761
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 205 Fairfield Ln, Salisbury, NC 28146 and is currently estimated at $366,904, approximately $208 per square foot. 205 Fairfield Ln is a home located in Rowan County with nearby schools including Ethan H Shive Elementary School, Southeast Middle School, and Jesse C Carson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2006
Sold by
Stevens William A and Stevens Joanna C
Bought by
Long Jeffrey W and Long Margaret
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$74,000
Outstanding Balance
$42,019
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$324,885
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2003
Sold by
Shinn David Michael
Bought by
Stevens William A and Stevens Joanna C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$149,150
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Long Jeffrey W | $174,000 | None Available | |
| Stevens William A | $157,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Long Jeffrey W | $74,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Stevens William A | $149,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,878 | $280,301 | $40,800 | $239,501 |
| 2024 | $1,878 | $280,301 | $40,800 | $239,501 |
| 2023 | $1,878 | $280,301 | $40,800 | $239,501 |
| 2022 | $1,459 | $195,118 | $36,000 | $159,118 |
| 2021 | $1,459 | $195,118 | $36,000 | $159,118 |
| 2020 | $1,459 | $195,118 | $36,000 | $159,118 |
| 2019 | $1,459 | $195,118 | $36,000 | $159,118 |
| 2018 | $1,225 | $165,286 | $36,000 | $129,286 |
| 2017 | $1,225 | $165,286 | $36,000 | $129,286 |
| 2016 | $1,225 | $165,286 | $36,000 | $129,286 |
| 2015 | $1,244 | $165,286 | $36,000 | $129,286 |
| 2014 | $1,241 | $172,339 | $36,000 | $136,339 |
Source: Public Records
Map