205 Garrison Dr Morganton, NC 28655
Estimated Value: $249,000 - $303,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,390
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 205 Garrison Dr, Morganton, NC 28655 and is currently estimated at $266,320, approximately $191 per square foot. 205 Garrison Dr is a home located in Burke County with nearby schools including Drexel Elementary School, Heritage Middle School, and Jimmy C. Draughn High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2017
Sold by
Perrou Haven Rence and Perrou Renee Cline
Bought by
Hoyle Andrew
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,900
Outstanding Balance
$96,837
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$169,483
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hoyle Andrew | $122,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hoyle Andrew | $115,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,908 | $200,084 | $23,173 | $176,911 |
| 2024 | $1,213 | $200,084 | $23,173 | $176,911 |
| 2023 | $1,208 | $200,084 | $23,173 | $176,911 |
| 2022 | $956 | $125,730 | $13,800 | $111,930 |
| 2021 | $950 | $125,730 | $13,800 | $111,930 |
| 2020 | $946 | $125,730 | $13,800 | $111,930 |
| 2019 | $946 | $125,730 | $13,800 | $111,930 |
| 2018 | $864 | $114,023 | $13,800 | $100,223 |
| 2017 | $850 | $112,177 | $13,800 | $98,377 |
| 2016 | $828 | $112,177 | $13,800 | $98,377 |
| 2015 | $825 | $112,177 | $13,800 | $98,377 |
| 2014 | $823 | $112,177 | $13,800 | $98,377 |
| 2013 | $793 | $107,778 | $13,800 | $93,978 |
Source: Public Records
Map