205 Glen Rd Sparta, NJ 07871
Estimated Value: $360,838 - $496,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,042
Sq Ft
$390/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 205 Glen Rd, Sparta, NJ 07871 and is currently estimated at $406,210, approximately $389 per square foot. 205 Glen Rd is a home located in Sussex County with nearby schools including Sparta High School, Alpine Montessori - Sparta, and Hilltop Country Day School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,278 | $202,800 | $113,800 | $89,000 |
| 2024 | $7,070 | $202,800 | $113,800 | $89,000 |
| 2023 | $7,070 | $202,800 | $113,800 | $89,000 |
| 2022 | $6,899 | $202,800 | $113,800 | $89,000 |
| 2021 | $6,790 | $202,800 | $113,800 | $89,000 |
| 2020 | $6,895 | $202,800 | $113,800 | $89,000 |
| 2019 | $6,717 | $202,800 | $113,800 | $89,000 |
| 2018 | $6,575 | $202,800 | $113,800 | $89,000 |
| 2017 | $6,494 | $202,800 | $113,800 | $89,000 |
| 2016 | $6,092 | $202,800 | $113,800 | $89,000 |
| 2015 | $6,058 | $162,200 | $83,600 | $78,600 |
| 2014 | $5,956 | $162,200 | $83,600 | $78,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map