205 Golf Course Dr Caddo Gap, AR 71935
Estimated Value: $158,000 - $420,194
6
Beds
4
Baths
2,432
Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 205 Golf Course Dr, Caddo Gap, AR 71935 and is currently estimated at $249,731, approximately $102 per square foot. 205 Golf Course Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Caddo Hills Elementary School and Caddo Hills High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $529 | $12,680 | $3,930 | $8,750 |
| 2024 | $312 | $7,930 | $3,930 | $4,000 |
| 2023 | $312 | $7,930 | $3,930 | $4,000 |
| 2022 | $285 | $6,670 | $3,450 | $3,220 |
| 2021 | $133 | $6,670 | $3,450 | $3,220 |
| 2020 | $6 | $3,740 | $1,240 | $2,500 |
| 2019 | $6 | $3,740 | $1,240 | $2,500 |
| 2018 | $6 | $3,740 | $1,240 | $2,500 |
| 2017 | $6 | $4,870 | $1,140 | $3,730 |
| 2016 | $6 | $4,870 | $1,140 | $3,730 |
| 2014 | $7 | $160 | $160 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map