205 Green St Ligonier, IN 46767
Estimated Value: $129,000 - $144,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,269
Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 205 Green St, Ligonier, IN 46767 and is currently estimated at $134,667, approximately $106 per square foot. 205 Green St is a home located in Noble County with nearby schools including West Noble High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $540 | $127,400 | $25,800 | $101,600 |
| 2024 | $555 | $122,800 | $25,800 | $97,000 |
| 2023 | $555 | $124,800 | $23,900 | $100,900 |
| 2022 | $612 | $120,000 | $23,900 | $96,100 |
| 2021 | $537 | $107,200 | $23,900 | $83,300 |
| 2020 | $479 | $96,600 | $21,100 | $75,500 |
| 2019 | $378 | $84,300 | $20,200 | $64,100 |
| 2018 | $337 | $82,200 | $20,200 | $62,000 |
| 2017 | $355 | $81,600 | $20,200 | $61,400 |
| 2016 | $329 | $81,800 | $20,200 | $61,600 |
| 2014 | $325 | $80,700 | $20,200 | $60,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map