205 Greg Ln Williamsburg, VA 23188
Estimated Value: $303,000 - $342,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,152
Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 205 Greg Ln, Williamsburg, VA 23188 and is currently estimated at $322,500, approximately $279 per square foot. 205 Greg Ln is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Waller Mill Elementary School, Queens Lake Middle School, and Bruton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2023
Sold by
Willis Cheryl A and Sale William Edward
Bought by
Willis Cheryl A
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Willis Cheryl A | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,685 | $227,700 | $98,000 | $129,700 |
| 2024 | $1,685 | $227,700 | $98,000 | $129,700 |
| 2023 | $1,491 | $193,600 | $74,500 | $119,100 |
| 2022 | $1,510 | $193,600 | $74,500 | $119,100 |
| 2021 | $1,300 | $163,500 | $65,000 | $98,500 |
| 2020 | $1,300 | $163,500 | $65,000 | $98,500 |
| 2019 | $1,864 | $163,500 | $65,000 | $98,500 |
| 2018 | $1,864 | $163,500 | $65,000 | $98,500 |
| 2017 | $1,229 | $163,600 | $65,000 | $98,600 |
| 2016 | $1,229 | $163,600 | $65,000 | $98,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $163,600 | $65,000 | $98,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $163,600 | $65,000 | $98,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map