205 Grouse Ct Hermiston, OR 97838
Estimated Value: $313,000 - $339,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 205 Grouse Ct, Hermiston, OR 97838 and is currently estimated at $329,566, approximately $245 per square foot. 205 Grouse Ct is a home located in Umatilla County with nearby schools including Rocky Heights Elementary School, Sandstone Middle School, and Hermiston High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2017
Sold by
Leary Michael H O and Leary Corinne E O
Bought by
Bell Karen A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$84,000
Outstanding Balance
$69,243
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$260,323
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2010
Sold by
Fastrack Inc
Bought by
Oleary Michael H and Oleary Corinne E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$104,665
Interest Rate
4.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bell Karen A | $172,000 | Amerititle | |
| Oleary Michael H | $134,665 | Frontier Title & Escrow Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bell Karen A | $84,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Oleary Michael H | $104,665 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,334 | $160,600 | $43,310 | $117,290 |
| 2023 | $3,262 | $151,390 | $40,830 | $110,560 |
| 2022 | $3,064 | $146,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,084 | $142,710 | $38,490 | $104,220 |
| 2020 | $2,979 | $138,560 | $37,370 | $101,190 |
| 2018 | $2,887 | $130,620 | $35,220 | $95,400 |
| 2017 | $2,265 | $126,820 | $34,190 | $92,630 |
| 2016 | $2,187 | $123,130 | $33,190 | $89,940 |
| 2015 | $2,095 | $112,690 | $30,370 | $82,320 |
| 2014 | $2,019 | $112,690 | $30,370 | $82,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map