205 Harbor Village Dr Georgetown, KY 40324
Estimated Value: $205,000 - $278,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,244
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 205 Harbor Village Dr, Georgetown, KY 40324 and is currently estimated at $256,046, approximately $205 per square foot. 205 Harbor Village Dr is a home located in Scott County with nearby schools including Northern Elementary School, Royal Spring Middle School, and Scott County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2023
Sold by
Ky Home Investors Llc
Bought by
40 Acres And The Mule Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2022
Sold by
Blankenship Jason A
Bought by
Ky Home Investors Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2008
Sold by
Blankenship Jason A and Blankenship Kimberly
Bought by
Blankenship Jason A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$127,940
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 40 Acres And The Mule Llc | $10,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Ky Home Investors Llc | $123,000 | -- | |
| Blankenship Jason A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Blankenship Jason A | $127,940 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,667 | $187,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $15 | $175,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,523 | $168,000 | $30,000 | $138,000 |
| 2022 | $1,373 | $161,500 | $30,000 | $131,500 |
| 2021 | $1,320 | $150,500 | $30,000 | $120,500 |
| 2020 | $1,241 | $144,400 | $30,000 | $114,400 |
| 2019 | $1,195 | $136,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,101 | $126,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,083 | $124,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,000 | $124,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $994 | $124,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $921 | $120,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | $858 | $118,040 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map