205 Harp Rd Thomaston, GA 30286
Estimated Value: $89,667
Studio
2
Baths
--
Sq Ft
0.36
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 205 Harp Rd, Thomaston, GA 30286 and is currently priced at $89,667. 205 Harp Rd is a home located in Upson County with nearby schools including Upson-Lee South Elementary School, Upson-Lee North Elementary School, and Upson-Lee Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $404 | $15,600 | $15,600 | $0 |
| 2022 | $433 | $15,600 | $15,600 | $0 |
| 2021 | $285 | $10,800 | $10,800 | $0 |
| 2020 | $248 | $8,800 | $8,800 | $0 |
| 2019 | $270 | $8,800 | $8,800 | $0 |
| 2018 | $270 | $8,800 | $8,800 | $0 |
| 2017 | $134 | $4,000 | $4,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $137 | $4,000 | $4,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,044 | $32,542 | $4,000 | $28,542 |
| 2014 | $1,046 | $32,542 | $4,000 | $28,542 |
Source: Public Records
Map