205 Harter Ln Normal, IL 61761
Windsor Hill-Sugar Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $232,213 - $260,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,161
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 205 Harter Ln, Normal, IL 61761 and is currently estimated at $249,553, approximately $214 per square foot. 205 Harter Ln is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Sugar Creek Elementary School, Kingsley Junior High School, and Normal Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2010
Sold by
Hauter Sean G
Bought by
Hauter Sean G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$77,600
Outstanding Balance
$1,771
Interest Rate
4.53%
Estimated Equity
$247,782
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hauter Sean G | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hauter Sean G | $77,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,173 | $76,076 | $17,209 | $58,867 |
| 2024 | $4,526 | $69,705 | $15,768 | $53,937 |
| 2022 | $4,526 | $56,387 | $12,755 | $43,632 |
| 2021 | $4,341 | $53,200 | $12,034 | $41,166 |
| 2020 | $4,311 | $52,647 | $11,909 | $40,738 |
| 2019 | $4,162 | $52,364 | $11,845 | $40,519 |
| 2018 | $4,110 | $51,810 | $11,720 | $40,090 |
| 2017 | $3,964 | $51,810 | $11,720 | $40,090 |
| 2016 | $3,921 | $51,810 | $11,720 | $40,090 |
| 2015 | $3,802 | $50,595 | $11,445 | $39,150 |
| 2014 | $3,755 | $50,595 | $11,445 | $39,150 |
| 2013 | -- | $50,595 | $11,445 | $39,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map