205 Hearthside Rd Standish, ME 04084
North Gorham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $408,925 - $495,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,215
Sq Ft
$375/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 205 Hearthside Rd, Standish, ME 04084 and is currently estimated at $456,231, approximately $375 per square foot. 205 Hearthside Rd is a home located in Cumberland County with nearby schools including Bonny Eagle High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,869 | $312,000 | $106,400 | $205,600 |
| 2024 | $3,785 | $300,400 | $98,600 | $201,800 |
| 2023 | $3,530 | $254,900 | $83,800 | $171,100 |
| 2022 | $3,130 | $216,600 | $74,700 | $141,900 |
| 2021 | $2,681 | $203,700 | $68,100 | $135,600 |
| 2019 | $2,817 | $197,000 | $65,100 | $131,900 |
| 2018 | $2,725 | $190,500 | $58,600 | $131,900 |
| 2017 | $2,524 | $190,500 | $58,600 | $131,900 |
| 2016 | $2,442 | $190,500 | $58,600 | $131,900 |
| 2015 | $2,436 | $190,500 | $58,600 | $131,900 |
| 2013 | -- | $190,500 | $58,600 | $131,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map