205 High St Bridgewater, VA 22812
Estimated Value: $427,000 - $560,000
6
Beds
4
Baths
4,247
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 205 High St, Bridgewater, VA 22812 and is currently estimated at $500,570, approximately $117 per square foot. 205 High St is a home located in Rockingham County with nearby schools including John W. Wayland Elementary School, Wilbur S. Pence Middle School, and Turner Ashby High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,118 | $311,400 | $45,000 | $266,400 |
| 2024 | $2,118 | $311,400 | $45,000 | $266,400 |
| 2023 | $2,118 | $311,400 | $45,000 | $266,400 |
| 2022 | $2,118 | $311,400 | $45,000 | $266,400 |
| 2021 | $1,786 | $241,400 | $45,000 | $196,400 |
| 2020 | $1,786 | $241,400 | $45,000 | $196,400 |
| 2019 | $1,786 | $241,400 | $45,000 | $196,400 |
| 2018 | $1,786 | $241,400 | $45,000 | $196,400 |
| 2017 | $1,739 | $235,000 | $45,000 | $190,000 |
| 2016 | $1,645 | $235,000 | $45,000 | $190,000 |
| 2015 | $1,575 | $235,000 | $45,000 | $190,000 |
| 2014 | $1,504 | $235,000 | $45,000 | $190,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map