205 Holly Dr Festus, MO 63028
Festus/Crystal City NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $142,831 - $233,000
Studio
--
Bath
368
Sq Ft
$515/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 205 Holly Dr, Festus, MO 63028 and is currently estimated at $189,610, approximately $515 per square foot. 205 Holly Dr is a home with nearby schools including Festus Elementary School, Festus Intermediate School, and Festus Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2021
Sold by
Csm Property Mgmt One Llc
Bought by
Csm Property Management One Llc 205 Holly Hil
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$96,000
Outstanding Balance
$85,426
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$104,184
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2021
Sold by
Cook Sterling Richard and Sterling Richard Cook
Bought by
Csm Property Management One Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$96,000
Outstanding Balance
$85,426
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$104,184
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Csm Property Management One Llc 205 Holly Hil | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Csm Property Management One Llc | -- | True Title Co Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Csm Property Management One Llc | $96,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,149 | $21,900 | $1,500 | $20,400 |
| 2024 | $1,149 | $20,300 | $1,500 | $18,800 |
| 2023 | $1,149 | $20,300 | $1,500 | $18,800 |
| 2022 | $1,143 | $20,300 | $1,500 | $18,800 |
| 2021 | $1,144 | $20,300 | $1,500 | $18,800 |
| 2020 | $1,100 | $18,300 | $1,200 | $17,100 |
| 2019 | $1,100 | $18,300 | $1,200 | $17,100 |
| 2018 | $992 | $18,300 | $1,200 | $17,100 |
| 2017 | $991 | $18,300 | $1,200 | $17,100 |
| 2016 | $893 | $16,400 | $1,300 | $15,100 |
| 2015 | $888 | $16,400 | $1,300 | $15,100 |
| 2013 | -- | $16,100 | $1,300 | $14,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map