205 Houston Rd Phoenix, OR 97535
Estimated Value: $352,000 - $423,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,456
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 205 Houston Rd, Phoenix, OR 97535 and is currently estimated at $385,163, approximately $264 per square foot. 205 Houston Rd is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Phoenix Elementary School, Talent Middle School, and Phoenix High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2025
Sold by
Vannice Mary J and Vannice Michael Louis
Bought by
Michael L & Mary J Vannice Revocable Trust and Vannice
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2003
Sold by
Vannice Mary J and Malepsy Tom E
Bought by
Vannice Michael Louis and Vannice Mary J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Michael L & Mary J Vannice Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Vannice Michael Louis | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,835 | $177,750 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $2,767 | $172,580 | $64,120 | $108,460 |
| 2024 | $2,767 | $167,560 | $62,250 | $105,310 |
| 2023 | $2,681 | $162,680 | $60,440 | $102,240 |
| 2022 | $2,610 | $162,680 | $60,440 | $102,240 |
| 2021 | $2,547 | $157,950 | $58,680 | $99,270 |
| 2020 | $2,467 | $153,350 | $56,980 | $96,370 |
| 2019 | $2,402 | $144,560 | $53,720 | $90,840 |
| 2018 | $2,331 | $140,350 | $52,160 | $88,190 |
| 2017 | $2,203 | $140,350 | $52,160 | $88,190 |
| 2016 | $2,143 | $132,310 | $49,160 | $83,150 |
| 2015 | $2,059 | $132,310 | $45,730 | $86,580 |
| 2014 | $1,982 | $124,720 | $43,100 | $81,620 |
Source: Public Records
Map