Estimated Value: $203,859 - $289,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,485
Sq Ft
$98/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 205 Howard St, Bryan, TX 77801 and is currently estimated at $242,715, approximately $97 per square foot. 205 Howard St is a home located in Brazos County with nearby schools including Crockett Elementary School, Long Intermediate School, and Bryan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2016
Sold by
Horlen Tommy Howard and Horlen Gale T
Bought by
Matador Properties
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Matador Properties | -- | University Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,384 | $206,921 | $61,992 | $144,929 |
| 2024 | $3,384 | $169,995 | $55,944 | $114,051 |
| 2023 | $3,384 | $172,335 | $48,720 | $123,615 |
| 2022 | $2,950 | $134,505 | $44,520 | $89,985 |
| 2021 | $2,852 | $121,036 | $44,520 | $76,516 |
| 2020 | $2,741 | $114,331 | $44,520 | $69,811 |
| 2019 | $2,488 | $101,337 | $44,520 | $56,817 |
| 2018 | $2,382 | $97,010 | $30,910 | $66,100 |
| 2017 | $2,345 | $95,150 | $30,910 | $64,240 |
| 2016 | $2,222 | $90,160 | $21,500 | $68,660 |
| 2015 | $1,974 | $84,240 | $21,500 | $62,740 |
| 2014 | $1,974 | $82,070 | $22,180 | $59,890 |
Source: Public Records
Map