205 Hurlburt Rd Syracuse, NY 13224
Meadowbrook NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $309,529 - $403,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,009
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 205 Hurlburt Rd, Syracuse, NY 13224 and is currently estimated at $362,132, approximately $180 per square foot. 205 Hurlburt Rd is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including Hurlbut W Smith K 8 School, Nottingham High School, and Montessori School Of Syracuse.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,622 | $147,000 | $20,300 | $126,700 |
| 2024 | $2,027 | $147,000 | $20,300 | $126,700 |
| 2023 | $1,951 | $135,000 | $20,300 | $114,700 |
| 2022 | $1,970 | $135,000 | $20,300 | $114,700 |
| 2021 | $1,970 | $135,000 | $20,300 | $114,700 |
| 2020 | $1,948 | $121,900 | $20,300 | $101,600 |
| 2019 | $1,956 | $121,900 | $20,300 | $101,600 |
| 2018 | $1,956 | $121,900 | $20,300 | $101,600 |
| 2017 | $1,895 | $121,900 | $20,300 | $101,600 |
| 2016 | $1,932 | $121,900 | $20,300 | $101,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $121,900 | $20,300 | $101,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $121,900 | $20,300 | $101,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map