205 Iris Dr Midlothian, TX 76065
Estimated Value: $464,000 - $473,504
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,252
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 205 Iris Dr, Midlothian, TX 76065 and is currently estimated at $468,752, approximately $144 per square foot. 205 Iris Dr is a home located in Ellis County with nearby schools including Mount Peak Elementary School and Frank Seale Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2018
Sold by
Bloomfield Homes Lp
Bought by
Mcclure Ashley and Mcclure Christy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$244,500
Outstanding Balance
$179,839
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$288,913
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcclure Ashley | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcclure Ashley | $244,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,438 | $475,000 | $143,000 | $332,000 |
| 2024 | $7,438 | $480,541 | $132,000 | $348,541 |
| 2023 | $7,438 | $456,037 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $9,289 | $414,579 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $8,918 | $376,890 | $78,750 | $298,140 |
| 2020 | $8,834 | $351,170 | $75,000 | $276,170 |
| 2019 | $9,339 | $356,630 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,405 | $204,640 | $42,000 | $162,640 |
| 2017 | $1,118 | $42,000 | $42,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,118 | $42,000 | $42,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map