205 Ivy St Unit St Newllano, LA 71461
Estimated Value: $84,000 - $128,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,420
Sq Ft
$76/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 205 Ivy St Unit St, Newllano, LA 71461 and is currently estimated at $107,333, approximately $75 per square foot. 205 Ivy St Unit St is a home located in Vernon Parish with nearby schools including First Assembly Christian Academy, Faith Training Christian Academy Elementary, and Faith Training Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2021
Sold by
Gpk Investments Llc
Bought by
Beaird Business Props Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$93,054
Outstanding Balance
$84,016
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$23,317
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2016
Sold by
Estate Of Michael David Yanesh
Bought by
Gpk Investments Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beaird Business Props Llc | $592,000 | None Available | |
| Gpk Investments Llc | $45,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Beaird Business Props Llc | $93,054 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $984 | $8,650 | $600 | $8,050 |
| 2024 | $1,062 | $8,650 | $600 | $8,050 |
| 2023 | $1,058 | $8,650 | $600 | $8,050 |
| 2022 | $1,042 | $8,650 | $600 | $8,050 |
| 2021 | $1,105 | $8,650 | $600 | $8,050 |
| 2020 | $594 | $4,500 | $600 | $3,900 |
| 2019 | $610 | $4,500 | $600 | $3,900 |
| 2018 | $607 | $4,500 | $600 | $3,900 |
| 2017 | $622 | $4,500 | $600 | $3,900 |
| 2015 | $507 | $3,750 | $600 | $3,150 |
| 2014 | $481 | $3,750 | $600 | $3,150 |
| 2013 | $568 | $3,750 | $600 | $3,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map