205 Jeff Ln Hummelstown, PA 17036
Estimated Value: $438,000 - $685,166
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,944
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 205 Jeff Ln, Hummelstown, PA 17036 and is currently estimated at $558,042, approximately $189 per square foot. 205 Jeff Ln is a home located in Dauphin County.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $10,292 | $319,300 | $50,000 | $269,300 |
| 2025 | $9,712 | $319,300 | $50,000 | $269,300 |
| 2024 | $8,840 | $319,300 | $50,000 | $269,300 |
| 2023 | $8,512 | $319,300 | $50,000 | $269,300 |
| 2022 | $8,336 | $319,300 | $50,000 | $269,300 |
| 2021 | $8,336 | $319,300 | $50,000 | $269,300 |
| 2020 | $8,336 | $319,300 | $50,000 | $269,300 |
| 2019 | $8,336 | $319,300 | $50,000 | $269,300 |
| 2018 | $8,336 | $319,300 | $50,000 | $269,300 |
| 2017 | $8,336 | $319,300 | $50,000 | $269,300 |
| 2016 | $0 | $319,300 | $50,000 | $269,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $319,300 | $50,000 | $269,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $319,300 | $50,000 | $269,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map