205 Johnson Ave Teaneck, NJ 07666
Estimated Value: $623,000 - $733,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,953
Sq Ft
$351/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 205 Johnson Ave, Teaneck, NJ 07666 and is currently estimated at $684,629, approximately $350 per square foot. 205 Johnson Ave is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Teaneck Senior High School, Teaneck Community Charter School, and Bogota Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2021
Sold by
Lamonte Ralph P and Lamonte Mariya
Bought by
Jeong Kong Jin and Yi Jiun
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$373,500
Outstanding Balance
$337,764
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$346,865
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 1971
Bought by
Lamonte Ralph P and Lamonte Camille M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jeong Kong Jin | $415,000 | Terra Title Agency Inc | |
| Jeong Kong Jin | $415,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Lamonte Ralph P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jeong Kong Jin | $373,500 | |
| Closed | Jeong Kong Jin | $373,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,488 | $571,800 | $289,500 | $282,300 |
| 2024 | $11,828 | $571,800 | $289,500 | $282,300 |
| 2023 | $11,595 | $358,200 | $188,500 | $169,700 |
| 2022 | $11,595 | $358,200 | $188,500 | $169,700 |
| 2021 | $11,663 | $358,200 | $188,500 | $169,700 |
| 2020 | $11,584 | $358,200 | $188,500 | $169,700 |
| 2019 | $11,452 | $358,200 | $188,500 | $169,700 |
| 2018 | $11,366 | $358,200 | $188,500 | $169,700 |
| 2017 | $11,258 | $358,200 | $188,500 | $169,700 |
| 2016 | $11,090 | $358,200 | $188,500 | $169,700 |
| 2015 | $10,914 | $358,200 | $188,500 | $169,700 |
| 2014 | $10,297 | $400,500 | $230,000 | $170,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map