205 Jones St Dodson, LA 71422
Estimated Value: $77,558 - $207,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,413
Sq Ft
$88/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 205 Jones St, Dodson, LA 71422 and is currently estimated at $123,890, approximately $87 per square foot. 205 Jones St is a home located in Winn Parish.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $576 | $5,500 | $200 | $5,300 |
| 2024 | $576 | $5,500 | $200 | $5,300 |
| 2023 | $569 | $5,500 | $200 | $5,300 |
| 2022 | $585 | $5,500 | $200 | $5,300 |
| 2021 | $596 | $5,500 | $200 | $5,300 |
| 2020 | $403 | $3,500 | $200 | $3,300 |
| 2019 | $403 | $3,500 | $200 | $3,300 |
| 2018 | $403 | $3,500 | $200 | $3,300 |
| 2017 | $403 | $3,500 | $200 | $3,300 |
| 2015 | $421 | $3,500 | $200 | $3,300 |
| 2013 | -- | $1,750 | $100 | $1,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map