205 Kadlec Dr Fairview Heights, IL 62208
Estimated Value: $154,716 - $209,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,107
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 205 Kadlec Dr, Fairview Heights, IL 62208 and is currently estimated at $183,429, approximately $165 per square foot. 205 Kadlec Dr is a home located in St. Clair County with nearby schools including William Holliday Elementary School, Pontiac William Holliday Jr High School, and Holy Trinity Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2001
Sold by
Ingerick Rosalina P
Bought by
Ingerick Jack E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ingerick Jack E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,849 | $50,136 | $3,632 | $46,504 |
| 2023 | $2,594 | $44,361 | $3,214 | $41,147 |
| 2022 | $2,230 | $38,337 | $3,150 | $35,187 |
| 2021 | $2,152 | $36,387 | $2,990 | $33,397 |
| 2020 | $2,116 | $34,467 | $2,832 | $31,635 |
| 2019 | $2,030 | $34,467 | $2,832 | $31,635 |
| 2018 | $1,661 | $28,739 | $3,029 | $25,710 |
| 2017 | $1,591 | $27,573 | $2,906 | $24,667 |
| 2016 | $1,577 | $26,950 | $2,840 | $24,110 |
| 2014 | $1,410 | $27,410 | $4,237 | $23,173 |
| 2013 | $1,490 | $27,915 | $4,315 | $23,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map