205 Kyle Ct Gardendale, AL 35071
Estimated Value: $293,000 - $345,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,830
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 205 Kyle Ct, Gardendale, AL 35071 and is currently estimated at $320,165, approximately $174 per square foot. 205 Kyle Ct is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Gardendale Elementary School, Bragg Middle School, and Gardendale High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,695 | $29,460 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,429 | $29,080 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $1,601 | $27,510 | $3,000 | $24,510 |
| 2021 | $1,018 | $35,640 | $6,000 | $29,640 |
| 2020 | $1,189 | $20,660 | $3,000 | $17,660 |
| 2019 | $995 | $17,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $992 | $17,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $992 | $17,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $992 | $17,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $992 | $17,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $861 | $17,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $861 | $17,120 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map