NOT LISTED FOR SALE

205 Lakeview Dr Sylvester, GA 31791

Estimated Value: $174,258 - $230,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,708 Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 30, 2021

Last sale price $130,611 $76 Per Sq Ft

Est. 56% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,264 / mo

About This Home

As of July 2021

3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home with a peninsula into the water (fishing rights included)! This home has space galore with a master suite features a HUGE walk-in closet, his & hers vanities and his & hers toilet rooms. You will also find 2 more bedrooms perfect for guests or family and an additional full bath. There is also half bath centrally located for ease of use. The kitchen boasts ceiling height cabinets and a dining area that walks out onto the covered desk overlooking the pond! A bonus room and office are located off of the kitchen as well. The .44 acres is beautiful - you don't want to miss out.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Lisa Davis

Century 21 Smith Branch & Pope Brokerage Phone: 2293868737 Listed on: 06/30/2021

Last Buyer's Agent

Lisa Davis

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,224

Year Built

  • Built in 1963

Lot Details

  • 19,166 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,708 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Parking

  • 1 Parking Space
  • Carport

Additional Features

  • Deck
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 210
  • Assessor Parcel Number SV190018

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,224

Year Built

Built in 1963

Lot Details

0.44 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • PropertyType: Residential
  • LaundryFeatures: Laundry Room
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.44
  • Attribution Contact: 2293868737
  • Co List Office Phone: 229-386-8737
  • Ownership: Individual
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Subdivision Name: None
  • Directions: US-82 E, Turn left onto Monk St, Continue onto Lake View Dr, Home on Left
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Public Records
  • Carport Spaces: 1
  • Carport Y N: Yes
  • Living Area: 1708
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • PropertyCondition: Interior Needs Work
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Year Built: 1963
  • Tax Year: 2020
  • Financial Info Electric: Sylvester
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Stove/Oven Electric
  • Basement: Crawl Space
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Carpet, Hardwood, Vinyl
  • Stories: 1
  • Master Bathroom Features: Primary Bath: Ceramic Tile, Primary Bath: Walk-in Closet, Primary Bath: Vanity His/Hers, Primary Bath: Toilet Room

Exterior Features

  • Waterfront Features: Pond
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Construction Type: Brick, Vinyl Siding, Vinyl Trim, Wood Trim
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Porch Covered, Porch Screened

Garage/Parking

  • Covered Parking Spaces: 1
  • Parking Features: Carport, Single
  • Total Parking Spaces: 1

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Electric, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central Electric
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Electricity On Property: Yes
  • Sewer: Sylvester
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Sylvester

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee Frequency: None

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 19166.4
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Square Feet
  • Parcel Number: SV190018

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1224
  • Tax Lot: 210

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 30, 2021
Closed on
Jul 30, 2021
Sold by
Hudson Jimmy D
Bought by
Eure James L
Seller's Agent
Lisa Davis
Century 21 Smith Branch & Pope
Buyer's Agent
Lisa Davis
Century 21 Smith Branch & Pope
Sold Price
$130,611
Current Estimated Value
$204,065

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$73,454
Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.76%
Original Mortgage
$108,900
Outstanding Balance
$97,949
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$106,116

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 26, 2007
Sold by
Dykes Mary C
Bought by
Hudson Jimmy D and Hudson Patricia D

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 13, 2007
Sold by
Banks Jewell B
Bought by
Dykes Mary C

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Eure James L $130,611 --
Hudson Jimmy D $120,000 --
Dykes Mary C $120,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Eure James L $108,900
Previous Owner Dykes Mary C $60,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/30/2021 07/30/21 Sold $130,611 -- $76 / Sq Ft
06/30/2021 06/30/21 Pending -- -- --
Source: Albany Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,114 $77,094 $4,400 $72,694
2024 $1,611 $43,611 $5,072 $38,539
2023 $1,611 $43,611 $5,072 $38,539
2022 $1,372 $38,130 $5,072 $33,058
2021 $1,313 $38,130 $5,072 $33,058
2020 $1,315 $38,130 $5,072 $33,058
2019 $1,313 $38,130 $5,072 $33,058
2018 $1,293 $38,130 $5,072 $33,058
2017 $1,218 $35,920 $5,072 $30,848
2016 $1,234 $35,920 $5,072 $30,848
2015 $1,163 $35,920 $5,072 $30,848
2014 $1,163 $35,920 $5,072 $30,848
2013 -- $35,920 $5,072 $30,848
2012 -- $35,919 $5,071 $30,848
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

Source: Albany Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 147601

APN: SV190-018-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.