205 Larkfield Ct Hampton, GA 30228
Estimated Value: $379,000 - $387,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,926
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 205 Larkfield Ct, Hampton, GA 30228 and is currently estimated at $382,692, approximately $130 per square foot. 205 Larkfield Ct is a home located in Henry County with nearby schools including Dutchtown Elementary School, Dutchtown Middle School, and Dutchtown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2017
Sold by
Dixon Paul
Bought by
Dixon Paul and Dixon Shannette R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$235,653
Outstanding Balance
$202,466
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$180,226
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2017
Sold by
Jones Juan J
Bought by
Lakeshore Trust Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2010
Sold by
Downeast Builders & Realty Inc
Bought by
Jones Juan J and Jones Rachelle E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$207,521
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dixon Paul | -- | -- | |
| Dixon Paul | $240,000 | -- | |
| Lakeshore Trust Inc | $173,000 | -- | |
| Jones Juan J | $211,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dixon Paul | $235,653 | |
| Closed | Dixon Paul | $235,653 | |
| Previous Owner | Jones Juan J | $207,521 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,484 | $163,920 | $16,000 | $147,920 |
| 2024 | $5,484 | $147,000 | $16,000 | $131,000 |
| 2023 | $4,724 | $153,960 | $14,000 | $139,960 |
| 2022 | $4,719 | $120,880 | $14,000 | $106,880 |
| 2021 | $4,060 | $103,720 | $14,000 | $89,720 |
| 2020 | $3,786 | $96,560 | $10,000 | $86,560 |
| 2019 | $3,652 | $93,080 | $10,000 | $83,080 |
| 2018 | $3,256 | $82,760 | $10,000 | $72,760 |
| 2016 | $2,397 | $81,240 | $10,000 | $71,240 |
| 2015 | $2,463 | $81,120 | $10,000 | $71,120 |
| 2014 | $2,960 | $71,920 | $10,000 | $61,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map