NOT LISTED FOR SALE

205 Leatherman Rd Wadsworth, OH 44281

Estimated Value: $283,000 - $321,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,500 Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 12, 2016

Last sale price $155,000 $103 Per Sq Ft

Est. 97% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,897 / mo

215 Days on Market

Highlights

  • View of Trees or Woods
  • Colonial Architecture
  • Wooded Lot
  • Isham Memorial Elementary School Rated A-
  • Deck
  • 1 Fireplace

About This Home

As of April 2016

Here it is..Like living in the Country Woods, but All the Convenience's of City! Set on a Great Wooded Ravine at the edge of One Of Wadsworth's Great Parks. This Home has it prefect blend of Uniqueness and Practicality! First floor Laundry, Wood Floors, Open Concept Great Room with floor to Ceiling Stone Fireplace and Beautiful Views from all the Windows! Skylights in the Vaulted Kitchen That is so User friendly! Enjoy the Privacy of your Elevated Deck, over looking the wooded Ravine, for those beautiful, relaxing Summer evenings Bird Watching. The Freshly Painted Walk Out Basement has a finished Room for possible 4th bedroom, Ready to finish with its 14 Course walls with extra High Ceilings. Newer features include Furnace, roof, hot water tank and driveway for additional parking or ease in turn around. Put this one on the Top of your Must see List!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Janet Akers

Deleted Agent License #2006001652 Listed on: 07/09/2015

Last Buyer's Agent

Danielle Petek

Deleted Agent License #2014002454

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,874

Year Built

  • Built in 1989

Lot Details

  • 19,166 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 80 x 228
  • West Facing Home
  • Wooded Lot

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Asphalt Roof
  • Vinyl Construction Material

Interior Spaces

  • 1,500 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Views of Woods
  • Fire and Smoke Detector

Kitchen

  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher
  • Disposal

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Partially Finished Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 040-20A-15-103

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,874

Year Built

Built in 1989

Lot Details

0.44 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype: Single Family
  • Style: Colonial
  • House Faces: West
  • Price Per Square Foot: 103.33
  • Year Built Exception: Actual YBT
  • Num Of Stories: 2.00
  • Total Sq Ft: 1500
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Geocode Confidence: Unknown
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1989

Interior Features

  • Appliances Equipment: Dishwasher, Dryer, Garbage Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Smoke Detector, Washer
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Room Count: 11
  • Basement Detail: Full, Partially Finished, Walk-Out
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 1500
  • Estimated Total Living Area: 1500
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 1500

Exterior Features

  • View: Wooded
  • Exterior: Vinyl
  • Exterior Features: Deck, Porch
  • Roof: Asphalt/Fiberglass

Garage/Parking

  • Driveway: Paved
  • Garage Features: Attached, Door Opener, Drain, Electric
  • Garage Num Of Cars: 2

Utilities

  • Cooling Type: Central Air
  • Heating Fuel: Gas
  • Heating Type: Forced Air
  • Water/Sewer: Public Water, Public Sewer

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Subdivision Complex: Benners

Schools

  • School District: Wadsworth CSD

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 80 x 228
  • Lot Description: Wooded/Treed
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Acres: 0.4400
  • Parcel Number: 040-20A-15-103

Tax Info

  • Tax: 1874

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 25, 2025
Sold by
Groman Joel T and Groman Rachel J
Bought by
Gasser Zachary and Humes Gabriella
Current Estimated Value
$305,250

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 9, 2015
Closed on
Apr 7, 2016
List Price
$164,900
Sold Price
$155,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,900
-6%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.95%
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
2.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 17, 2006

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Gasser Zachary $333,000 None Listed On Document
Groman Joel T -- Patriot Title Agency Inc
Pavkov Nancy $152,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Groman Joel T $100,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/12/2016 04/12/16 Sold $155,000 -6.0% $103 / Sq Ft
02/09/2016 02/09/16 Pending -- -- --
07/09/2015 07/09/15 For Sale $164,900 -- $110 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Now

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,204 $84,450 $22,400 $62,050
2024 $3,204 $70,200 $21,880 $48,320
2023 $3,094 $70,200 $21,880 $48,320
2022 $3,110 $70,200 $21,880 $48,320
2021 $2,933 $55,130 $17,500 $37,630
2020 $2,538 $55,130 $17,500 $37,630
2019 $2,541 $55,130 $17,500 $37,630
2018 $1,922 $47,800 $14,370 $33,430
2017 $1,923 $47,800 $14,370 $33,430
2016 $1,955 $47,800 $14,370 $33,430
2015 $1,843 $43,850 $13,180 $30,670
2014 $1,873 $43,850 $13,180 $30,670
2013 $1,875 $43,850 $13,180 $30,670
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Now

MLS Number: 3727972

MLS Now

APN: 040-20A-15-103

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.