NOT LISTED FOR SALE

205 Leonard Rd Rochester, NY 14616

Estimated Value: $144,000 - $152,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,025 Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 20, 2015

Last sale price $62,500 $61 Per Sq Ft

Est. 138% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,080 / mo

5 Days on Market

About This Home

As of November 2015

This cozy and comfortable home is truly trouble free. With a new architectural roof, hot water heater, and thermal windows, this home is sure to be friendly to your heating bills. Refinished hardwood floors mixed with decorative archways and antique wooden doors provide a warm feeling that cannot be ignored. The kitchen also features new floors, new countertops, and stainless steel appliances.The basement and attic provide ample storage. Attic is partially finished and could make a great 3rd bedroom. Check it out!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Phil Kovach

Listing by Coldwell Banker Custom Realty License #40KO1170093 Listed on: 10/21/2015

Coldwell Banker Custom Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Sharon Caron

Listing by Hunt Real Estate ERA/Columbus License #30CA1002794

Hunt Real Estate ERA/Columbus

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,376

Year Built

  • Built in 1939

Lot Details

  • 5,227 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 45x120

Interior Spaces

  • 1,025 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Combination Dining and Living Room
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Eat-In Kitchen

Flooring

  • Wood
  • Carpet
  • Linoleum
  • Vinyl

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms | 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 262800-060-470-0001-013-100

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,376

Year Built

Built in 1939

Lot Details

5,227 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1939
  • Lot Features: Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Subdivision Name: DEWEY AVENUE #SUB
  • Directions: Dewey or Mt. Read to Leonard.
  • Architectural Style: Cape Cod, Ranch
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Linoleum, Varies, Vinyl
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Living/Dining Room, Bedroom on Main Level, Main Level Primary
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Appliances Negotiable, Gas Water Heater
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Partial
  • Acres: 0.12
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Fence, Patio, Private Yard, See Remarks
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Enclosed, Patio, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: No Garage

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Greece

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 262800-060-470-0001-013-100
  • Lot Dimensions: 45X120
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3376.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 21, 2015
Closed on
Nov 16, 2015
List Price
$59,900
Sold Price
$62,500
Premium/Discount to List
$2,600
4.34%
Current Estimated Value
$148,462

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$85,962
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.61%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 8, 2015
Closed on
Jul 16, 2015
List Price
$45,000
Sold Price
$42,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$3,000
-6.67%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
233.52%

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Connor Caitlin O $62,500 None Available
Holdridge Nathan $42,000 Stewart Title Insurance Co
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
11/20/2015 11/20/15 Sold $62,500 +4.3% $61 / Sq Ft
10/26/2015 10/26/15 Pending -- -- --
10/21/2015 10/21/15 For Sale $59,900 +42.6% $58 / Sq Ft
07/23/2015 07/23/15 Sold $42,000 -6.7% $48 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/26/2015 06/26/15 Pending -- -- --
06/08/2015 06/08/15 For Sale $45,000 -- $51 / Sq Ft
Source: Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,440 $68,400 $15,300 $53,100
2024 $3,440 $68,400 $15,300 $53,100
2023 $3,637 $68,400 $15,300 $53,100
2022 $3,549 $74,900 $17,000 $57,900
2021 $3,562 $74,900 $17,000 $57,900
2020 $3,604 $74,900 $17,000 $57,900
2019 $3,474 $74,900 $17,000 $57,900
2018 $3,583 $74,900 $17,000 $57,900
2017 $1,815 $74,900 $17,000 $57,900
2016 $3,474 $74,900 $17,000 $57,900
2015 -- $74,900 $17,000 $57,900
2014 -- $74,900 $17,000 $57,900

MLS Number: R286648

Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

APN: 262800-060-470-0001-013-100

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.