NOT LISTED FOR SALE

205 Lilly St Greenfield, MO 65661

Estimated Value: $121,000 - $153,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,515 Sq Ft
$92/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 11, 2013

Current estimated payment $795 / mo

88 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Central Air
  • 3 Car Garage

About This Home

As of March 2013

Just for you- Stately older home on almost 1/2 acre in Greenfield, Mo. Home has many updates. 2 bedrooms 2 bath , new carpet. Storm shelter in 2011. Hardwood floors in bedrooms. Good size family room, formal dining room. Patio, 3 car garage, paved drive way and a nice fence, Above ground pool with deck.

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $422

Year Built

  • Built in 1930

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 100x216

Parking

  • 3 Car Garage

Home Design

  • 1,515 Sq Ft Home
  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Frame Construction
  • Composition Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Utilities

  • Central Air
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$422

Year Built

Built in 1930

Lot Details

0.5 Acres

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1930
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Internet Address Display: Yes
  • Internet Consumer Comment: No
  • List Agent Full Name: Bob Jackson
  • List Office Mls Id: HMSUCLR85
  • List Office Name: United Country Lowe Realty
  • List Office Phone: 417-637-2040
  • Living Area: 1515
  • Mls Status: Sold
  • Year Built Effective: 1998
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Basement: No

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Bedrooms: 2

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction Materials: Frame, Vinyl Siding

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 3

• Zoning: RESIDE
  • Lot Dimensions: 100x216
  • Subdivision Name: Other

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 422

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 13, 2012
Closed on
Mar 1, 2013
Sold by
Donald
Bought by
Batson
List Price
$69,750
Current Estimated Value
$139,763

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.98%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 1, 1998

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Batson $65,000 --
-- -- --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/11/2013 03/11/13 Sold -- -- --
02/09/2013 02/09/13 Pending -- -- --
11/13/2012 11/13/12 For Sale $69,750 -- $46 / Sq Ft
Source: Heartland MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $601 $11,380 $1,220 $10,160
2024 $6 $10,060 $1,220 $8,840
2023 $595 $10,060 $1,220 $8,840
2022 $592 $9,590 $1,220 $8,370
2021 $593 $9,590 $1,220 $8,370
2020 $541 $9,590 $1,220 $8,370
2019 $563 $9,590 $1,220 $8,370
2018 $535 $9,590 $1,220 $8,370
2017 $504 $9,590 $1,220 $8,370
2016 -- $9,710 $1,220 $8,490
2015 -- $9,710 $1,220 $8,490
2011 -- $9,300 $1,240 $8,060
Source: Public Records

Map

Source: Heartland MLS

MLS Number: 222290

Heartland MLS

APN: 13-06.0-13-040-015-02.00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.