205 Locust Ave Dublin, VA 24084
Estimated Value: $147,928 - $188,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.36
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 205 Locust Ave, Dublin, VA 24084 and is currently estimated at $164,732. 205 Locust Ave is a home located in Pulaski County with nearby schools including Dublin Elementary School, Dublin Middle School, and Pulaski County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2025
Sold by
Fewell Diane H
Bought by
Evans Steven W and Jenkins Amanda G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Evans Steven W | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $617 | $83,400 | $22,000 | $61,400 |
| 2025 | $617 | $83,400 | $22,000 | $61,400 |
| 2024 | $617 | $83,400 | $22,000 | $61,400 |
| 2023 | $617 | $83,400 | $22,000 | $61,400 |
| 2022 | $617 | $83,400 | $22,000 | $61,400 |
| 2021 | $617 | $83,400 | $22,000 | $61,400 |
| 2020 | $555 | $72,100 | $18,000 | $54,100 |
| 2019 | $555 | $72,100 | $18,000 | $54,100 |
| 2018 | $555 | $72,100 | $18,000 | $54,100 |
| 2017 | $461 | $72,100 | $18,000 | $54,100 |
| 2016 | $461 | $72,100 | $18,000 | $54,100 |
| 2015 | $461 | $72,100 | $18,000 | $54,100 |
| 2014 | $579 | $98,200 | $18,000 | $80,200 |
| 2013 | $579 | $98,200 | $18,000 | $80,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map