NOT LISTED FOR SALE

205 Main St Roulette, PA 16746

Estimated Value: $137,000 - $145,492

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,187 Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 3, 2026

Last sale price $145,000 $122 Per Sq Ft

Est. 2% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $837 / mo

271 Days on Market

About This Home

As of February 2026

Charming 1 1/2-Story Home with Expansive Garage, Workshop, and Streamside Views. Nestled on a level lot, this charming 1 1/2-story older home offers a perfect blend of vintage character and modern convenience. Featuring 3 spacious bedrooms on the upper floor, the home provides a cozy and inviting atmosphere throughout. The main floor includes a well-sized living room, a utility room, and a combined kitchen/dining area, ideal for family gatherings or entertaining. Outside, enjoy the benefits of a 2-car, 2-story oversized garage, complete with ample workshop space for all your hobbies and projects. A serene outdoor pavilion adds to the appeal of the backyard, which also boasts a large side yard bordered by a peaceful stream, creating a picturesque setting.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Penny Barr

Howard Hanna Professionals-Coudersport Brokerage Phone: 8142601464 License #RS345032 Listed on: 01/14/2025

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,675

Year Built

  • Built in 1900

Lot Details

  • 4.34 Acre Lot
  • Level Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • Oversized Parking
  • Workshop in Garage

Home Design

  • Block Foundation
  • Metal Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,187 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Oven or Range

Flooring

  • Wood
  • Carpet
  • Laminate

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Bathroom on Main Level
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,675

Year Built

Built in 1900

Lot Details

4.34 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Residential
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 4.34
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Inclusions: Dryer,Range/Oven,Refrigerator,Washer
  • Directions: From Coudersport travel approximately 8.4 miles on Rt. 6 W to Roulette, turn left onto the fishing creek rd. ext. into Roulette in 250 feet turn right and you will see the sign.
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1187
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One and One Half
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1900
  • Attribution Contact: 8142601464
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Dryer, Range/Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Has Basement: Dirt Floor, Full
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Wood
  • Interior Amenities: Cell Service Available, First Floor Bathroom, High Speed Internet
  • Living Area: 1187

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: In Town
  • Topography: Level
  • Disclosures: Disclosure Form
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Lighting
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Other Structures: Oversized 2 Story 2 Car Garage With Workshop Space.
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Enclosed
  • Roof: Metal

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: 2 Car Garage, 2 Story, Oversized, Workshop
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 189050.4
  • Farm Land Area Units: Square Feet
  • Zoning Description: Residential

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1675.07
  • Tax Map Number: 210-004-075
  • Tax Year: 2024

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 14, 2025
Closed on
Feb 3, 2026
List Price
$169,900
Sold Price
$145,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$24,900
-14.66%
Views
271
Current Estimated Value
$141,623

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$3,377
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-7.55%
Original Mortgage
$142,373
Outstanding Balance
$142,100
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
-$477

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 30, 2011
Sold by
Obleski Bert M and Obleski Gloria P
Bought by
Obleski Bert M and Obleski Michael

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Martin Corbin $145,000 Cornerstone Abstract & Settlem
Obleski Bert M -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Martin Corbin $142,373
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/03/2026 02/03/26 Sold $145,000 -14.7% $122 / Sq Ft
07/27/2025 07/27/25 For Sale $169,900 +17.2% $143 / Sq Ft
07/11/2025 07/11/25 Off Market $145,000 -- --
07/01/2025 07/01/25 Price Changed $169,900 -2.9% $143 / Sq Ft
04/18/2025 04/18/25 Price Changed $174,900 -2.8% $147 / Sq Ft
01/14/2025 01/14/25 For Sale $179,900 -- $152 / Sq Ft
Source: North Central Penn Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $968 $22,400 $4,920 $17,480
2025 $1,746 $22,400 $4,920 $17,480
2024 $1,675 $22,400 $4,920 $17,480
2023 $1,598 $22,400 $4,920 $17,480
2022 $1,561 $22,400 $4,920 $17,480
2021 $1,561 $22,400 $4,920 $17,480
2020 $1,555 $22,400 $4,920 $17,480
2019 $1,516 $22,400 $4,920 $17,480
2018 $1,460 $22,400 $4,920 $17,480
2017 -- $22,400 $4,920 $17,480
2016 $1,400 $22,400 $4,920 $17,480
2015 -- $22,400 $4,920 $17,480
2012 -- $22,400 $4,920 $17,480
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: North Central Penn Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 31721785

APN: 210-004-075

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.