205 Main St Westcliffe, CO 81252
Estimated Value: $424,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,456
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 205 Main St, Westcliffe, CO 81252 and is currently priced at $424,000, approximately $122 per square foot. 205 Main St is a home with nearby schools including Custer County Elementary School, Custer Middle School, and Custer County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 1987
Sold by
Bergquist Shirley
Bought by
King Gary A and King Janice M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| King Gary A | $49,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,268 | $32,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,991 | $36,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,991 | $36,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,657 | $35,750 | $5,800 | $29,950 |
| 2021 | $2,644 | $35,750 | $5,800 | $29,950 |
| 2020 | $2,424 | $33,070 | $5,800 | $27,270 |
| 2019 | $2,413 | $33,070 | $5,800 | $27,270 |
| 2018 | $2,234 | $30,460 | $4,350 | $26,110 |
| 2017 | $2,173 | $30,455 | $4,350 | $26,105 |
| 2016 | $2,023 | $29,370 | $4,350 | $25,020 |
| 2015 | $2,026 | $101,289 | $15,000 | $86,289 |
| 2012 | $1,856 | $88,784 | $15,000 | $73,784 |
Source: Public Records
Map