Estimated Value: $118,000 - $166,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,298
Sq Ft
$62/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 205 Mansur St, Chula, MO 64635 and is currently estimated at $143,159, approximately $62 per square foot. 205 Mansur St is a home located in Livingston County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2018
Sold by
Haynes William and Haynes Dianna
Bought by
Searcy Jeremy and Searcy Tabitha
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,268
Outstanding Balance
$69,375
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$73,784
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2011
Sold by
Sarah E Properties Llc
Bought by
Searcy Jeremy and Searcy Tabitha A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$36,000
Interest Rate
4.24%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Searcy Jeremy | -- | Staton Abstract & Title Co | |
| Barron Jose | -- | Staton Abstract & Title Co | |
| Searcy Jeremy | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Barron Jose | $80,268 | |
| Closed | Searcy Jeremy | $129,233 | |
| Previous Owner | Searcy Jeremy | $36,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,004 | $12,520 | $370 | $12,150 |
| 2024 | $1,004 | $11,630 | $370 | $11,260 |
| 2023 | $943 | $11,630 | $370 | $11,260 |
| 2022 | $823 | $10,110 | $370 | $9,740 |
| 2020 | $675 | $8,200 | $370 | $7,830 |
| 2019 | $668 | $8,200 | $370 | $7,830 |
| 2018 | $464 | $5,980 | $370 | $5,610 |
| 2017 | $464 | $5,980 | $370 | $5,610 |
| 2016 | $463 | $5,890 | $280 | $5,610 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,890 | $280 | $5,610 |
| 2011 | -- | $30,990 | $1,470 | $29,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map