205 Mayer Rd Saint Clair, MI 48079
Estimated Value: $408,000 - $667,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,060
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 205 Mayer Rd, Saint Clair, MI 48079 and is currently estimated at $530,247, approximately $257 per square foot. 205 Mayer Rd is a home located in St. Clair County with nearby schools including Marysville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2009
Sold by
Braun Scott M and Braun Katherine Lorraine
Bought by
Westrick Mark J and Westrick Cherie R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$205,600
Outstanding Balance
$134,928
Interest Rate
5.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$395,319
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Westrick Mark J | $260,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Westrick Mark J | $205,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,760 | $258,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,707 | $255,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,626 | $189,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,549 | $181,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,372 | $170,600 | $35,900 | $134,700 |
| 2019 | $2,344 | $134,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,698 | $134,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,377 | $132,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $128,400 | $33,700 | $94,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $125,500 | $33,700 | $91,800 |
| 2013 | -- | $117,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map