Estimated Value: $449,000 - $478,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,120
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 205 Mayfield Dr, Apex, NC 27539 and is currently estimated at $464,632, approximately $219 per square foot. 205 Mayfield Dr is a home with nearby schools including Holly Ridge Elementary School, Holly Ridge Middle School, and Holly Springs High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2015
Sold by
Parker & Orleans Homebuilders Inc
Bought by
Powley Victor M and Powley Kimberley H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$202,450
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Powley Victor M | $253,500 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Powley Victor M | $202,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $430,430 | $85,000 | $345,430 |
| 2024 | $3,709 | $430,430 | $85,000 | $345,430 |
| 2023 | $3,469 | $319,780 | $55,000 | $264,780 |
| 2022 | $3,349 | $319,780 | $55,000 | $264,780 |
| 2021 | $3,287 | $319,780 | $55,000 | $264,780 |
| 2020 | $3,287 | $319,780 | $55,000 | $264,780 |
| 2019 | $3,288 | $271,612 | $40,000 | $231,612 |
| 2018 | $2,972 | $271,612 | $40,000 | $231,612 |
| 2017 | $2,865 | $271,612 | $40,000 | $231,612 |
| 2016 | $2,826 | $40,000 | $40,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | $420 | $40,000 | $40,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map