Estimated Value: $217,000 - $284,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,230
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 205 Memorial Dr, Greer, SC 29650 and is currently estimated at $247,577, approximately $201 per square foot. 205 Memorial Dr is a home located in Greenville County with nearby schools including Chandler Creek Elementary School, Greer Middle School, and Greer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2005
Sold by
Cline Ruth W
Bought by
Cline Ruth W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cline Ruth W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,120 | $8,100 | $2,170 | $5,930 |
| 2024 | $3,120 | $7,040 | $1,140 | $5,900 |
| 2023 | $2,943 | $7,040 | $1,140 | $5,900 |
| 2022 | $2,739 | $7,040 | $1,140 | $5,900 |
| 2021 | $2,677 | $7,040 | $1,140 | $5,900 |
| 2020 | $2,464 | $6,220 | $1,140 | $5,080 |
| 2019 | $2,459 | $6,220 | $1,140 | $5,080 |
| 2018 | $2,413 | $6,220 | $1,140 | $5,080 |
| 2017 | $2,372 | $6,220 | $1,140 | $5,080 |
| 2016 | $2,314 | $103,740 | $19,000 | $84,740 |
| 2015 | $2,274 | $103,740 | $19,000 | $84,740 |
| 2014 | $2,290 | $105,500 | $19,000 | $86,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map