205 Mill Rd Rockingham, NC 28379
Estimated Value: $47,982 - $85,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,055
Sq Ft
$67/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 205 Mill Rd, Rockingham, NC 28379 and is currently estimated at $70,246, approximately $66 per square foot. 205 Mill Rd is a home with nearby schools including Cordova Middle School, Richmond Senior High School, and Temple Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2012
Sold by
Blake Joy W and Blake Curtis B
Bought by
Smilth Rankin Tara
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$93,566
Outstanding Balance
$65,294
Interest Rate
4.13%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$4,952
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
West Alma
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smilth Rankin Tara | $24,000 | None Available | |
| West Alma | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smilth Rankin Tara | $93,566 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $375 | $34,380 | $4,197 | $30,183 |
| 2024 | $382 | $34,380 | $4,197 | $30,183 |
| 2023 | $364 | $29,772 | $3,357 | $26,415 |
| 2022 | $364 | $29,772 | $3,357 | $26,415 |
| 2021 | $362 | $29,772 | $3,357 | $26,415 |
| 2020 | $360 | $29,772 | $3,357 | $26,415 |
| 2019 | $360 | $29,772 | $3,357 | $26,415 |
| 2018 | $360 | $29,772 | $3,357 | $26,415 |
| 2016 | $346 | $29,772 | $3,357 | $26,415 |
| 2014 | -- | $43,624 | $3,241 | $40,383 |
Source: Public Records
Map