C
Seller's Agent in 2012
Cyndi Teixeira
Jack Conway & Co Inc
Estimated Value: $563,000 - $633,000
Owner says sell it! REDUCED!Everything is brand new from the studs out! Fabulous 4 level fully finished, 2 bath home in the heart of a charming neighborhood w/walking to town,restaurants & Melody Tent! Too much to list! Granite kitchen w/stainless appliances & gorgeous cherry cabinets! Gleaming hardwood! Fireplace, ceiling fans, Central A/C!! Large m/b! 2 baths complete with gorgeous tiling, huge mud room w/brand new stacker washer/dryer,separate entrance,finished basement w/C/A/C! TOWN SEWER!New roof,siding,windows,shed,lawn,landscape,stone patio,outdoor existing fireplace,& bonus garage area w/floorboards ready to be built by new owners! 2 paved driveways! So much more, come see this gem!Nothing to do except bring your furniture & move in tomorrow!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Cyndi Teixeira
Jack Conway & Co Inc Listed on: 07/14/2011
Last Buyer's Agent
Frank DeNauw
Zip Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thayer Ellen | $226,000 | -- | |
| Czaplicki Kevin | $115,500 | -- | |
| Czaplicki Kevin | $115,500 | -- | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $185,000 | -- | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $185,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Federal National Mortgage Association | $203,400 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/13/2012 01/13/12 | Sold | $226,000 | -15.0% | $127 / Sq Ft |
| 12/10/2011 12/10/11 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/14/2011 07/14/11 | For Sale | $265,900 | -- | $150 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,053 | $437,200 | $139,700 | $297,500 |
| 2024 | $3,998 | $441,800 | $139,700 | $302,100 |
| 2023 | $3,725 | $389,200 | $134,000 | $255,200 |
| 2022 | $3,835 | $331,500 | $99,300 | $232,200 |
| 2021 | $3,533 | $296,600 | $94,100 | $202,500 |
| 2020 | $3,494 | $283,400 | $94,100 | $189,300 |
| 2019 | $3,426 | $272,300 | $88,800 | $183,500 |
| 2018 | $2,653 | $215,700 | $93,500 | $122,200 |
| 2017 | $2,373 | $197,900 | $71,500 | $126,400 |
| 2016 | $2,328 | $198,500 | $72,100 | $126,400 |
| 2015 | $2,313 | $199,900 | $70,400 | $129,500 |
C
Seller's Agent in 2012
Cyndi Teixeira
Jack Conway & Co Inc
F
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Frank DeNauw
Zip Realty
Source: Cape Cod & Islands Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 21106409
APN: HYAN-000290-000000-000075
Ask me questions while you tour the home.