Seller's Agent in 2020
Laura McCoy
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Blue Ridge REALTORS®
(828) 438-3660
24 in this area
36 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $261,936 - $320,000
In town convenience! Lovely well maintained home with many impressive features! Hardwood floors, tile baths - 3 bathrooms! Enjoy the unique pergola leading to the covered front porch.3 bedrooms with 3 full baths make this home one you don't want to miss! Laundry conveniently located on main level. Kitchen has many updated features.
Call today to view this jewel!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Blue Ridge REALTORS® License #57985 Listed on: 07/10/2020
Last Buyer's Agent
Diane Maness
Divine Real Estate Boutique, LLC License #292683
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cook Christopher L | $195,000 | None Available | |
| Cook Christopher L | $195,000 | None Available | |
| Crouch Samuel E | $140,000 | Attorney | |
| Snipes Martin K | $55,000 | Attorney |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cook Christopher L | $155,900 | |
| Closed | Cook Christopher L | $155,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Crouch Samuel E | $135,800 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/23/2020 09/23/20 | Sold | $194,900 | -2.5% | $107 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/05/2020 08/05/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/22/2020 07/22/20 | For Sale | $199,900 | 0.0% | $110 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/12/2020 07/12/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/10/2020 07/10/20 | For Sale | $199,900 | +42.8% | $110 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/31/2016 03/31/16 | Sold | $140,000 | 0.0% | $75 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/23/2016 03/23/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/28/2016 01/28/16 | For Sale | $140,000 | +154.5% | $75 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/09/2015 07/09/15 | Sold | $55,000 | 0.0% | $30 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/08/2015 07/08/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/03/2014 02/03/14 | For Sale | $55,000 | -- | $30 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,189 | $196,754 | $19,200 | $177,554 |
| 2024 | $1,195 | $196,754 | $19,200 | $177,554 |
| 2023 | $1,190 | $196,754 | $19,200 | $177,554 |
| 2022 | $1,154 | $154,230 | $19,200 | $135,030 |
| 2021 | $1,148 | $154,230 | $19,200 | $135,030 |
| 2020 | $1,109 | $149,255 | $19,200 | $130,055 |
| 2019 | $1,109 | $149,255 | $19,200 | $130,055 |
| 2018 | $953 | $126,742 | $24,000 | $102,742 |
| 2017 | $951 | $126,742 | $24,000 | $102,742 |
| 2016 | $918 | $125,425 | $24,000 | $101,425 |
| 2015 | $864 | $126,995 | $24,000 | $102,995 |
| 2014 | $862 | $117,903 | $24,000 | $93,903 |
| 2013 | $854 | $116,617 | $24,000 | $92,617 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Laura McCoy
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Blue Ridge REALTORS®
(828) 438-3660
24 in this area
36 Total Sales
D
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Diane Maness
Divine Real Estate Boutique, LLC
Seller's Agent in 2016
Starla Hoke
McCombs & Hoke Real Estate
(828) 403-4549
67 in this area
177 Total Sales
Source: Canopy MLS
MLS Number: CAR3639492
APN: 7941
Ask me questions while you tour the home.