205 Morrison Ave Tarboro, NC 27886
Estimated Value: $101,068 - $128,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
962
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 205 Morrison Ave, Tarboro, NC 27886 and is currently estimated at $118,267, approximately $122 per square foot. 205 Morrison Ave is a home located in Edgecombe County with nearby schools including Stocks Elementary School, W.A. Pattillo Middle School, and Tarboro High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2006
Sold by
Thorne William F and Thorne Jane M
Bought by
Briar Patch 5 Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Briar Patch 5 Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $671 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $671 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $518 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $518 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $518 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $518 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $518 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $518 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $51,833 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $535 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $53,468 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $50,372 | $0 | $0 | $0 |