$415,000

205 Moss Dr Concord, NC 28027

Estimated payment $2,363/month

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,568 Sq Ft
$265 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • 1.04 Acre Lot
  • Ranch Style House
  • Fireplace
  • W.R. Odell Elementary School Rated A-
  • No HOA
  • Laundry Room

About This Home

Welcome to your private slice of country living with modern upgrades and plenty of space to enjoy.
This beautifully maintained home sits on a full flat acre and is the very last house on the street, giving you extra privacy and minimal traffic while still being conveniently close to Walmart, Lowe’s, Concord Mills Mall, restaurants, shopping, and everyday essentials.
One of the standout features is the massive 30 by 25 foot garage — fully equipped with 240-volt power, insulation, heating and A/C, plus a car lift already installed. Perfect for car enthusiasts, a workshop, home business, or extra entertainment space.
Step outside and enjoy the spacious 30 by 10 foot covered patio deck, ideal for relaxing, grilling, or hosting friends and family year-round.
The home features a modern, clean interior with stainless steel appliances and an integrated Bluetooth sound system for a connected, comfortable lifestyle.
Additional upgrades include:?• Brand new roof installed in 2025?• Septic system emptied and serviced in 2025?• Video surveillance system?• Storage building in the backyard for extra space and organization
Location is another huge bonus — Carolina International School is directly across the fence, making daily convenience hard to beat.
If you’re looking for privacy, usable land, a dream garage setup, and a move-in ready home with modern features, this property checks all the boxes.

Listing Agent

Andrii Chekorskyi

NorthGroup Real Estate LLC Brokerage Email: a.chekorskyi@gmail.com Listed on: 05/15/2026

NorthGroup Real Estate LLC

Property Details

Home Type

  • Modular Prefabricated Home

Year Built

  • Built in 2001

Lot Details

  • 1.04 Acre Lot
  • Cleared Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • Detached Carport Space
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Architectural Shingle Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,568 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 4680-19-6165-0000

Property Details

Home Type

Modular Prefabricated Home

Year Built

Built in 2001

Lot Details

1.04 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Road Surface Type: Concrete, Gravel
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Ratio CurrentPrice/TotalPropertyHLA: 264.67
  • Geocode Confidence: High
  • Attribution Contact: a.chekorskyi@gmail.com
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Foundation Details: Crawl Space
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Lower Level Sq Ft: 0
  • Main Level Sq Ft: 1568
  • Third Level Sq Ft: 0
  • Sq Ft Unheated Total: 0
  • Sq Ft Upper: 0
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Other Equipment: Surround Sound
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1568
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Fire Pit
  • Living Area: 1568
  • Bedroom Main: 3

Garage/Parking

  • Main Level Garage YN: 1
  • Carport Y N: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Open Parking: No
  • Parking Features: Detached Carport, Driveway

Utilities

  • Heating: Central, Heat Pump
  • Sewer: Septic Installed
  • Laundry Features: Main Level
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Heat Pump

• Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel Number: 4680-19-6165-0000
  • Zoning: LDR
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.04

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,802 $283,840 $65,150 $218,690
2024 $1,802 $283,840 $65,150 $218,690
2023 $1,603 $194,260 $43,430 $150,830
2022 $1,570 $194,260 $43,430 $150,830
2021 $1,570 $194,260 $43,430 $150,830
2020 $1,570 $194,260 $43,430 $150,830
2019 $985 $121,890 $25,260 $96,630
2018 $961 $121,890 $25,260 $96,630
2017 $936 $121,890 $25,260 $96,630
2016 $936 $115,880 $23,920 $91,960
2015 $878 $115,880 $23,920 $91,960
2014 $878 $115,880 $23,920 $91,960
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/15/2026 05/15/26 For Sale $415,000 +53.7% $265 / Sq Ft
04/13/2021 04/13/21 Sold $270,000 +5.9% $172 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/17/2021 03/17/21 Pending -- -- --
03/16/2021 03/16/21 For Sale $255,000 +30.8% $163 / Sq Ft
05/31/2018 05/31/18 Sold $195,000 -9.3% $124 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/04/2018 04/04/18 Pending -- -- --
03/08/2018 03/08/18 For Sale $214,900 +49.2% $137 / Sq Ft
02/05/2018 02/05/18 Sold $144,000 -3.9% $92 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/04/2018 01/04/18 Pending -- -- --
11/14/2017 11/14/17 For Sale $149,900 -- $96 / Sq Ft
Source: Canopy MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $270,000 Title Company Of Nc
Warranty Deed $195,000 None Available
Warranty Deed $144,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $252,200 New Conventional
Previous Owner $165,750 New Conventional
Previous Owner $136,800 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Canopy MLS

MLS Number: 4382397

Canopy MLS

APN: 4680-19-6165-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.