205 Mountain Brook Dr Cumming, GA 30040
Estimated Value: $404,976 - $508,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,795
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 205 Mountain Brook Dr, Cumming, GA 30040 and is currently estimated at $436,244, approximately $243 per square foot. 205 Mountain Brook Dr is a home located in Forsyth County with nearby schools including Cumming Elementary School, Otwell Middle School, and Forsyth Central High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $407 | $156,216 | $38,556 | $117,660 |
| 2024 | $407 | $128,120 | $35,804 | $92,316 |
| 2023 | $296 | $114,276 | $27,540 | $86,736 |
| 2022 | $419 | $90,044 | $28,000 | $62,044 |
| 2021 | $399 | $90,044 | $28,000 | $62,044 |
| 2020 | $397 | $87,584 | $28,000 | $59,584 |
| 2019 | $390 | $76,448 | $18,000 | $58,448 |
| 2018 | $384 | $63,908 | $18,000 | $45,908 |
| 2017 | $383 | $58,768 | $18,000 | $40,768 |
| 2016 | $371 | $52,768 | $12,000 | $40,768 |
| 2015 | $371 | $52,768 | $12,000 | $40,768 |
| 2014 | $327 | $49,792 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map