Estimated Value: $157,000 - $202,000
Studio
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 205 N Cleveland St, Downs, IL 61736 and is currently estimated at $182,667, approximately $211 per square foot. 205 N Cleveland St is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Tri-Valley Elementary School, Tri-Valley Middle School, and Tri-Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2025
Sold by
Paul R Palumbo Trust and Palumbo Paul R
Bought by
Palumbo Siena
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$141,000
Outstanding Balance
$140,244
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$42,423
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2023
Sold by
Palumbo Paul
Bought by
Paul R Palumbo Trust and Palumbo
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Palumbo Siena | $187,500 | Mclean County Title | |
| Paul R Palumbo Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Palumbo Siena | $141,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,906 | $35,080 | $6,890 | $28,190 |
| 2024 | $2,399 | $32,320 | $6,348 | $25,972 |
| 2023 | $2,399 | $29,169 | $5,729 | $23,440 |
| 2022 | $2,399 | $26,645 | $5,233 | $21,412 |
| 2021 | $2,302 | $25,388 | $4,986 | $20,402 |
| 2020 | $2,263 | $24,954 | $4,901 | $20,053 |
| 2019 | $2,264 | $24,954 | $4,901 | $20,053 |
| 2018 | $2,260 | $24,954 | $4,901 | $20,053 |
| 2017 | $2,235 | $24,714 | $4,854 | $19,860 |
| 2016 | $1,119 | $24,206 | $4,754 | $19,452 |
| 2015 | $1,121 | $23,907 | $4,695 | $19,212 |
| 2014 | $1,350 | $23,299 | $4,576 | $18,723 |
| 2013 | -- | $22,932 | $4,504 | $18,428 |
Source: Public Records
Map