205 N Locust St Marshfield, MO 65706
Estimated Value: $140,035 - $219,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,643
Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 205 N Locust St, Marshfield, MO 65706 and is currently estimated at $176,509, approximately $107 per square foot. 205 N Locust St is a home located in Webster County with nearby schools including Edwin P. Hubble Elementary School, Shook Elementary School, and Daniel Webster Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $628 | $12,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $628 | $10,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $610 | $10,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $610 | $10,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $610 | $10,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $556 | $10,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $527 | $10,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $527 | $10,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $472 | $10,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $400 | $8,470 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $387 | $8,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $8,270 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map