Estimated Value: $844,000 - $951,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,642
Sq Ft
$344/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 205 N Lost Canyon Way, Eagle, ID 83616 and is currently estimated at $908,179, approximately $343 per square foot. 205 N Lost Canyon Way is a home located in Ada County with nearby schools including Eagle Middle School, Eagle High School, and Innovate Academy Preparatory Elementary, Middle School and High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2009
Sold by
Chandler William C and Chandler Cletia W
Bought by
Goetter Albert J and Goetter Deborah J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$107,000
Outstanding Balance
$69,938
Interest Rate
5.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$838,241
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goetter Albert J | -- | Pioneer |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Goetter Albert J | $107,000 |