205 N Pond St Lostant, IL 61334
Estimated Value: $139,689 - $186,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,384
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 205 N Pond St, Lostant, IL 61334 and is currently estimated at $163,922, approximately $118 per square foot. 205 N Pond St is a home located in LaSalle County with nearby schools including Lostant Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2019
Sold by
Corgiat Hollie M
Bought by
Corgiat Peter J and Corgiat Hollie M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2011
Sold by
Kulpa John M and Kulpa Marlyn J
Bought by
Corgiat Hollie M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corgiat Peter J | -- | None Available | |
| Corgiat Hollie M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,593 | $64,281 | $1,867 | $62,414 |
| 2024 | $4,593 | $54,232 | $3,752 | $50,480 |
| 2023 | $3,622 | $47,904 | $3,314 | $44,590 |
| 2022 | $3,703 | $42,442 | $2,936 | $39,506 |
| 2021 | $3,408 | $39,960 | $2,764 | $37,196 |
| 2020 | $3,892 | $39,829 | $2,755 | $37,074 |
| 2019 | $3,393 | $40,588 | $2,807 | $37,781 |
| 2018 | $3,447 | $40,495 | $2,801 | $37,694 |
| 2017 | $3,304 | $38,818 | $2,685 | $36,133 |
| 2016 | $2,971 | $35,754 | $2,473 | $33,281 |
| 2015 | $2,669 | $33,835 | $2,340 | $31,495 |
| 2012 | -- | $38,861 | $2,688 | $36,173 |
Source: Public Records
Map