Seller's Agent in 2025
Scott Keller
Key Realty, LTD
(419) 722-3341
593 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $54,000 - $128,000
Step inside and feel right at home in this charming property tucked away in the heart of Arcadia. From the moment you walk in, you'll love the cozy atmosphere and thoughtful details throughout. The spacious kitchen and comfortable living areas make it easy to gather with family and friends, while the peaceful backyard is the perfect spot to unwind or enjoy a fall evening. The home also features an attached 1-car garage for convenience and a storage shed for all of your outdoor essentials. This home offers the best of both worlds- quiet living with easy access to nearby amenities.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Key Realty, LTD Brokerage Phone: 419-722-3341 License #2015004572 Listed on: 10/27/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scott Kaidn | $118,000 | Whitman Title | |
| Risner Kelly R | $46,000 | Wolph Title Inc | |
| Mareches Robert C | $65,000 | Golden Key Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Scott Kaidn | $114,460 | |
| Previous Owner | Risner Kelly R | $44,620 | |
| Previous Owner | Mareches Robert C | $46,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/02/2025 12/02/25 | Sold | $118,000 | +2.7% | $142 / Sq Ft |
| 11/26/2025 11/26/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/27/2025 10/27/25 | For Sale | $114,900 | -- | $138 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,048 | $30,820 | $4,330 | $26,490 |
| 2023 | $1,056 | $30,820 | $4,330 | $26,490 |
| 2022 | $1,062 | $30,820 | $4,330 | $26,490 |
| 2021 | $947 | $26,580 | $4,330 | $22,250 |
| 2020 | $942 | $26,580 | $4,330 | $22,250 |
| 2019 | $926 | $26,580 | $4,330 | $22,250 |
| 2018 | $860 | $24,160 | $3,940 | $20,220 |
| 2017 | $438 | $24,160 | $3,940 | $20,220 |
| 2016 | $852 | $24,160 | $3,940 | $20,220 |
| 2015 | $802 | $22,080 | $3,940 | $18,140 |
| 2014 | $810 | $22,080 | $3,940 | $18,140 |
| 2012 | $834 | $22,080 | $3,940 | $18,140 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Scott Keller
Key Realty, LTD
(419) 722-3341
593 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Kelly Haase
BHHS Koehler Realty
(419) 306-9958
106 Total Sales
Source: Northwest Ohio Real Estate Information Service (NORIS)
MLS Number: 10000642
APN: 53-0001010455
Ask me questions while you tour the home.