Seller's Agent in 2026
Deena Flentge
RE/MAX
(573) 768-2146
84 in this area
167 Total Sales
“Our Place” is exactly what you’ll be saying when you step inside this charming 3-bedroom, 1 1/2-
bath, 1½-story home located in the heart of town. This inviting home features a spacious living
room with a cozy fireplace, a great kitchen perfect for gathering, and a formal dining area ideal
for hosting family and friends. The unfinished basement offers endless possibilities — ready for
you to design and finish to suit your style and needs. Step outside and fall in love with the private
backyard oasis. With warmer weather on the way, you’ll appreciate the patio space and privacy
— perfect for relaxing or entertaining in every season. Alley access leads to a detached garage
for added convenience. Don’t miss your opportunity to make this house your place. Call today to schedule your private showing and see how you can make it yours!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RE/MAX Realty Experts License #1999108833 Listed on: 02/11/2026
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grant Deed | $69,150 | -- | |
| Deed | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $55,240 | New Conventional |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/25/2026 03/25/26 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/18/2026 02/18/26 | Price Changed | $176,500 | -1.9% | $120 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/11/2026 02/11/26 | For Sale | $180,000 | +205.1% | $122 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/05/2014 05/05/14 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 04/04/2014 04/04/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/11/2014 02/11/14 | For Sale | $59,000 | -- | $38 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,029 | $20,450 | $2,684 | $17,766 |
| 2024 | $971 | $18,702 | $2,442 | $16,260 |
| 2023 | $969 | $18,702 | $2,442 | $16,260 |
| 2022 | $929 | $17,919 | $2,035 | $15,884 |
| 2021 | $929 | $17,919 | $2,035 | $15,884 |
| 2020 | $855 | $16,351 | $1,841 | $14,510 |
| 2019 | $853 | $16,351 | $1,841 | $14,510 |
| 2018 | $715 | $15,378 | $1,841 | $13,537 |
| 2017 | $715 | $15,378 | $1,841 | $13,537 |
| 2016 | $715 | $14,112 | $1,841 | $12,271 |
| 2015 | -- | $14,112 | $1,841 | $12,271 |
| 2014 | -- | $13,690 | $1,841 | $11,849 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Deena Flentge
RE/MAX
(573) 768-2146
84 in this area
167 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Kelly Brown
Ritter Real Estate
(573) 768-6416
57 in this area
132 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2014
Jennifer Janet
573 Realty Group
(573) 768-1268
59 in this area
152 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Lori Wibbenmeyer
Preferred Realty
(314) 406-4637
26 in this area
41 Total Sales
Source: MARIS MLS
MLS Number: MIS26007682
APN: 11-6.0-024-001-013-004.00000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.