Seller's Agent in 2025
Kathy Marino
Bunce Realty
(518) 514-8111
34 in this area
57 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $603,631 - $930,000
Only a couple minutes from downtown Windham and Windham Ski Resort, and 10 minutes from Hunter Mountain Resort - this fully updated, turnkey, and modern chalet-style home sits on a beautiful, quiet mountain road adjacent to protected watershed.
Best of Both Worlds: You have the convenience of close proximity to all the wonderful offerings that Windham, Hunter and nearby towns can provide. And simultaneously, your dream mountain property sits amongst the solitude of the Catskill wilderness without the noises or congestion of the downtown. Quickly drive into town and enjoy the wineries, the country clubs, the bars and restaurants. And then quickly return back home for a bonfire, surrounded by the sounds of nature.
Fully Updated With Style: This home was fully renovated less than 10 years ago, with new PEX plumbing, updated electrical, new energy efficient utilities and appliances. These updates also included beautiful wood flooring, all hardwood doors and kitchen cabinetry, and rough-sawn timber trim and beams.
Property: The 3.3 acre property (sold as two lots, a 1.5 acre parcel and an adjacent 1.8 acre parcel) sits off the secluded Nauvoo Rd, right off the main drag to Windham. As noted above, the bulk of the land is adjacent to a part of the protected Batavia Kill Watershed. The wildlife - and in particular the sounds of the birds throughout the Spring and Summer - is even more special here because of this watershed. You can enjoy walks up Nauvoo Rd and take a turn, cutting through the woods, to the beautiful Lake Heloise.
Rental History: This property boasts an incredible short term rental history, over 300k in 5 years.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Bunce Realty License #10401292352 Listed on: 07/29/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 205 Nauvoo Llc | $850,000 | -- | |
| 205 Nauvoo Llc | $850,000 | -- | |
| A & K Venture Capital Llc | -- | -- | |
| A & K Venture Capital Llc | -- | -- | |
| Rinker Michael | $455,000 | None Available | |
| Rinker Michael | $455,000 | None Available | |
| Odonnell Patrick | $102,500 | -- | |
| Roman Walter | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rinker Michael | $409,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Rinker Michael | $409,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/03/2025 10/03/25 | Sold | $850,000 | +2.8% | $386 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/19/2025 08/19/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/29/2025 07/29/25 | For Sale | $827,000 | +706.8% | $376 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/21/2014 02/21/14 | Sold | $102,500 | +20.6% | $47 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/24/2014 01/24/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/17/2013 12/17/13 | For Sale | $85,000 | -- | $39 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,593 | $321,300 | $25,500 | $295,800 |
| 2024 | $5,350 | $321,300 | $25,500 | $295,800 |
| 2023 | $5,229 | $321,300 | $25,500 | $295,800 |
| 2022 | $5,151 | $321,300 | $25,500 | $295,800 |
| 2021 | $5,166 | $321,300 | $25,500 | $295,800 |
| 2020 | $8,099 | $321,300 | $25,500 | $295,800 |
| 2019 | $5,186 | $321,300 | $25,500 | $295,800 |
| 2018 | $5,186 | $321,300 | $25,500 | $295,800 |
| 2017 | $3,866 | $150,000 | $30,600 | $119,400 |
| 2016 | $3,759 | $150,000 | $30,600 | $119,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $150,000 | $30,600 | $119,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $150,000 | $30,600 | $119,400 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Kathy Marino
Bunce Realty
(518) 514-8111
34 in this area
57 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Patricia Charbonneau
Brainard Ridge Management
(914) 420-6873
35 in this area
40 Total Sales
N
Seller's Agent in 2014
Nina Porter
Past Member
Source: Hudson Valley Catskills Region Multiple List Service
MLS Number: 20253309
APN: 194600-079-000-0001-029-000-0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.